Primera B Metropolitana League Table for 2017/2018

Federal A - Promotion - Zona A

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
2 Gimnasia Mendoza 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
3 Juventud Unida Universitario 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
4 CA Alvarado 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
5 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
6 Desamparados 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
7 Villa Mitre 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1
8 Deportivo Roca 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0

Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona A

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Club Rivadavia 3 2 1 0 7 0 7 7
2 Deportivo Madryn 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
3 Sansinena BB 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
4 Club Cipolletti 3 1 0 2 3 2 1 3
5 Independiente de Neuquen 4 0 2 2 2 9 -7 2

Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona C

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Atletico Parana 4 3 0 1 8 3 5 9
2 Defensores de Pronunciamiento 4 2 1 1 6 3 3 7
3 CD Libertad 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
4 Sportivo Las Parejas 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4
5 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4
6 Douglas Haig 4 1 1 2 8 13 -5 4

Federal A - Promotion - Zona B

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Union de Sunchales 3 2 1 0 6 0 6 7
2 Central Cordoba de Santiago 3 2 1 0 7 4 3 7
3 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 3 2 0 1 7 2 5 6
4 Sportivo Belgrano 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
5 Crucero del Norte 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
6 CA Chaco For Ever 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 3
7 Sarmiento de Resistencia 3 1 0 2 1 6 -5 3
8 Gimnasia y Tiro 3 0 1 2 3 10 -7 1

Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona B

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Deportivo Maipu 4 2 2 0 8 5 3 8
2 Huracan Las Heras 4 1 3 0 3 2 1 6
3 Union Villa Krause 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
4 Union Aconquija 4 1 2 1 1 1 0 5
5 Gutierrez SC 4 1 0 3 4 5 -1 3
6 San Lorenzo de Alem 4 0 3 1 3 6 -3 3

Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona D

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman 4 2 1 1 7 5 2 7
2 Deportivo Mandiyu 4 1 3 0 3 1 2 6
3 Juventud Antoniana 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
4 Altos Hornos Zapla 4 1 2 1 2 3 -1 5
5 Sportivo Patria 4 1 1 2 7 8 -1 4
6 Guarani Antonio Franco 4 0 3 1 2 3 -1 3

Federal A Zona 1

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CA Alvarado 16 8 5 3 23 11 12 29
2 Villa Mitre 16 6 8 2 16 11 5 26
3 Deportivo Roca 16 7 3 6 23 21 2 24
4 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico 16 6 5 5 18 17 1 23
5 Club Cipolletti 16 6 5 5 18 16 2 23
6 Independiente de Neuquen 16 5 4 7 13 21 -8 19
7 Club Rivadavia 16 4 5 7 19 16 3 17
8 Sansinena BB 16 3 7 6 12 16 -4 16
9 Deportivo Madryn 16 4 4 8 11 24 -13 16

Federal A Zona 3

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Central Cordoba de Santiago 18 9 6 3 35 19 16 33
2 Sportivo Belgrano 18 7 6 5 27 23 4 27
3 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 18 6 8 4 23 16 7 26
4 Union de Sunchales 18 6 8 4 20 19 1 26
5 Douglas Haig 18 7 5 6 26 28 -2 26
6 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 18 7 4 7 29 24 5 25
7 Sportivo Las Parejas 18 5 8 5 17 19 -2 23
8 Defensores de Pronunciamiento 18 4 10 4 20 25 -5 22
9 Atletico Parana 18 3 7 8 13 20 -7 16
10 CD Libertad 18 4 2 12 19 36 -17 14

Federal A Zona 4

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sarmiento de Resistencia 18 10 7 1 25 13 12 37
2 CA Chaco For Ever 18 8 7 3 18 10 8 31
3 Gimnasia y Tiro 18 7 8 3 22 17 5 29
4 Crucero del Norte 18 7 7 4 25 16 9 28
5 Altos Hornos Zapla 18 7 6 5 14 17 -3 27
6 Juventud Antoniana 18 5 9 4 14 15 -1 24
7 Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman 18 5 5 8 15 17 -2 20
8 Sportivo Patria 18 4 4 10 21 29 -8 16
9 Deportivo Mandiyu 18 3 6 9 14 23 -9 15
10 Guarani Antonio Franco 18 3 3 12 17 28 -11 12

Federal A Zona 2

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gimnasia Mendoza 18 11 7 0 28 9 19 40
2 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 18 10 3 5 27 13 14 33
3 Desamparados 18 8 4 6 19 11 8 28
4 Juventud Unida Universitario 18 6 8 4 17 16 1 26
5 Deportivo Maipu 18 7 5 6 23 22 1 26
6 Huracan Las Heras 18 4 10 4 14 18 -4 22
7 San Lorenzo de Alem 18 5 5 8 12 18 -6 20
8 Union Villa Krause 18 4 5 9 15 25 -10 17
9 Gutierrez SC 18 2 7 9 14 24 -10 13
10 Union Aconquija 18 1 10 7 7 20 -13 13

Primera B Metropolitana

Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Club Atletico Platense 22 13 4 5 33 15 18 43
2 Club Atletico Estudiantes 22 12 6 4 27 13 14 42
3 CD UAI Urquiza 22 11 5 6 20 17 3 38
4 Tristan Suarez 22 11 3 8 33 23 10 36
5 Atlanta 22 11 3 8 28 19 9 36
6 CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada 22 10 6 6 22 20 2 36
7 CA Defensores de Belgrano 22 10 4 8 25 17 8 34
8 Acassuso 22 8 9 5 25 13 12 33
9 CA Fenix 22 8 5 9 30 31 -1 29
10 San Telmo 22 8 5 9 17 25 -8 29
11 Barracas Central 21 7 7 7 27 28 -1 28
12 Comunicaciones 22 8 4 10 23 24 -1 28
13 CA San Miguel 22 5 9 8 19 29 -10 24
14 Sacachispas FC 21 6 5 10 19 29 -10 23
15 Villa San Carlos 22 6 5 11 22 34 -12 23
16 Colegiales 22 5 7 10 21 31 -10 22
17 Deportivo Espanol 22 5 7 10 20 27 -7 21
18 Almirante Brown 22 4 4 14 13 29 -16 16
Back to top